8 Soothing Attributes of Jojoba Oil for Your Skin and Hair

 
Jojoba_Oil_Hair.jpg

Jojoba is an oil extracted from the seeds of an American shrub and is widely used in cosmetics. Because it is amazingly close in composition to human sebum it is enormously effective for the skin and hair in the following ways and this is only an abbreviated list!

  1. moisturizes beautifully
  2. fights infection and acne efficiently
  3. controls oily skin
  4. heals chapped lips
  5. relieves eczema and psoriasis
  6. reduces the ill effects of sunburn
  7. controls and reduces hair loss and dry, frizzy hair
  8. helps heal dry, cracked heals

PHYTO5® uses jojoba oil in many of our products.